Attend an upcoming open house for day camp, overnight camp and summer programs to get a glimpse of the experience your child can have at the Y this summer.


Summer Open Houses

Summer Power, Uproar & Sports Camp

Meet summer staff, parents and friends at the Summer Programs Open House. This is the best way to learn more about the programs, pick up schedules, and get questions answered. 

Andover YMCA

Tuesday, June 4, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

15200 Hanson Blvd.
Andover, MN 55304

Blaisdell YMCA

Date and time for open houses still TBD. Please check back.

3335 Blaisdell Avenue S.
Minneapolis, MN 55408

Burnsville YMCA

Wednesday, May 29: 5 – 7 p.m.

Southview Elementary – Summer Power
1025 Whitney Drive
Apple Valley, MN 55124

Valley Middle School – Summer Uproar
900 Garden View Drive
Apple Valley, MN 55124

Thursday, May 30: 5 – 7 p.m.

Westview Elementary – Summer Power
225 Garden View Drive
Apple Valley, MN 55124

Downtown Minneapolis Dayton YMCA

Thursday, June 6, 5 – 6:30 p.m.

Downtown Fair School
10 S 10th St. 
Minneapolis, MN 55403

Eagan YMCA

Wednesday, May 29: 5 – 7 p.m.

Diamond Path Elementary – Summer Power
14455 Diamond Path W.
Apple Valley MN. 55124

Northview Elementary – Summer Power
965 Diffley Road
Eagan MN. 55123

Shannon Park Elementary – Summer Power
13501 Shannon Parkway
Rosemount MN 55068

Woodland Elementary – Summer Power
945 Wescott Road
Eagan, MN 55123

Dakota Hills Middle School – Summer Uproar
4183 Braddock Trail
Eagan, MN 55123

Falcon Ridge Middle School – Summer Uproar
12900 Johnny Cake Ridge Rod
Apple Valley, MN 55124

Thursday, May 30: 5 – 7 p.m.

East Lake Elementary – Summer Power
4715 162nd St. W. 
Lakeville, MN 55044

Greenleaf Elementary – Summer Power
13333 Galaxie Ave
Apple Valley, MN 55124

Red Pine Elementary – Summer Power
530 Red Pine Lane
Eagan Mn 55123

Thomas Lake Elementary – Summer Power
4350 Thomas Lake Road
Eagan, MN 55122

Elk River YMCA

Thursday, June 6, 6-7pm

13337 Business Center Drive NW
Elk River, MN 55330

Emma B. Howe Northtown Family YMCA

Tuesday, June 4, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

8950 Springbrook Drive NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55433

Forest Lake YMCA

Tuesday, June 4, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Lakes International Language Academy (LILA)
246 11th Ave SE
Forest Lake, MN 55025

Hastings YMCA

Tuesday, June 4, 6-7:30 p.m.

85 Pleasant Drive
Hastings, MN 55033

Malone Intermediate School
1220 St Croix St, 
Prescott, WI 54021

Hudson YMCA

Thursday, June 13, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

YMCA in Hudson
2211 Vine Street
Hudson, WI 54016

Lino Lakes YMCA

Tuesday, June 4, 6:30 – 7:30 p.m.

7690 Village Drive
Lino Lakes, MN 55014

Maplewood Community Center

Tuesday, June 4, 6 – 7:30

Maplewood Community Center YMCA
2100 White Bear Ave.
Maplewood, MN 55109

Mounds View Community Center

Tuesday, June 4, 6 – 7:30 pm

5394 Edgewood Drive
Mounds View, MN 55112

New Hope YMCA

Thursday, June 6, 5 – 6:30 p.m.

7601 42nd Avenue North
New Hope, MN 55427

North Community YMCA

Tuesday, April 13 and Wednesday, May 15, 5 – 7:30 p.m.

Harold Mezile North Community YMCA
1711 West Broadway 
Minneapolis, MN 55411

Ridgedale YMCA

Wednesday, June 5, 6 – 7 pm

Ridgedale YMCA
12301 Ridgedale Drive
Minnetonka, MN 55305

River Valley YMCA

Wednesday, June 5, 6– 7 pm

3575 North Berens Road NW
Prior Lake, MN 55379

YMCA in Shoreview

Tuesday, June 4, 6:30 – 7:30 pm

Pinewood Elementary – Summer Power 
5500 Quincy St.
Mounds View, MN 55112

Valentine Hills Elementary – Power and Uproar
1770 W County Road E2
Arden Hills, MN 55112

Sunnyside Elementary - Power
2070 County H
New Brighton, MN 55112

Southdale YMCA

Thursday, June 6, 6 – 7:30pm

Southdale YMCA
7355 York Ave. S
Edina, MN

St. Paul Eastside YMCA

Tuesday, June 4, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

875 Arcade St
St. Paul, MN 55106

St. Paul Midway YMCA

Tuesday, June 4, 5 – 6:30 p.m.

St. Paul Midway YMCA Program Center
530 Wheeler St. N.
St. Paul, MN 55104

West St. Paul

Wednesday, May 29: 5 – 7 p.m.

Baker Community Center – Summer Power and Uproar
209 Page St. W.
St. Paul, MN 55107

White Bear Area YMCA

Tuesday, June 4, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

2100 Orchard Lane
White Bear Lake, MN 55110

Woodbury YMCA

Thursday, June 6, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Woodbury YMCA
2175 Radio Drive
Woodbury, MN 55125

Day and Overnight Camp

Discover the adventure that awaits your kids this summer. This is your chance to tour camp, meet the staff, have your questions answered and get a glimpse of what your child will experience this summer.

Day Camp Christmas Tree

Thursday, June 6, 6 – 8 p.m.

6365 Game Farm Rd.
Minnetrista, MN 55364

Day Croix

Sunday, June 2, 11 a.m. – 2 p.m. 
Family picnic lunch: 11 a.m. – 1 p.m. 

532 County Rd. F
Hudson, WI 54016

Day Camp Guy Robinson

Wednesday, June 5, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

3100 217th Ave NW
Oak Grove, MN 55303

Day Camp Heritage

Thursday, June 6, 6 – 7:30 p.m. 

7732 Main Street
Lino Lakes, MN 55038

Day Camp Ihduhapi

Sunday, June 2, 1 – 4 p.m.

3425 Ihduhapi Rd.
Loretto, MN 55357

Day Camp Kici Yapi

Thursday, June 6, 6 – 7:30 p.m. 

13220 Pike Lake Trail NE
Prior Lake, MN 55372

Day Camp Kumalya

Tuesday, June 5, 5 – 7 p.m.

On this First Tuesday of the month no vehicle permit is required. Located at Lake Elmo Park Reserve, South Pavilion.

1515 Keats Ave N
Lake Elmo, MN 55042

Day Camp Manitou

Tuesday, June 4, 5 – 7 p.m.

9910 Briarwood Ave NE
Monticello, MN 55362

Day Camp Spring Lake

Saturday, June 8, 9 – 11 a.m. 

13690 Pine Bend Trail
Rosemount, MN 55068

Day Camp Streefland

Saturday, June 8, 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Families can enjoy a light meal for no charge.

11490 Klamath Trail
Lakeville, MN 55044