This class is designed with the active older adult in mind and combines a light to moderate aerobic workout with exercises in the shallow and/or deep water to help increase endurance, core strength and flexibility. There is limited use of equipment. Level: All. Free drop-in class for Members.

Class Times

West St. Paul Friday , 9:45AM - 10:30AM , Jan 28, 2011 - Jan 23, 2037
Burnsville Wednesday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Feb 2, 2011 - Apr 17, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Thursday , 8:00AM - 8:45AM , Feb 3, 2011 - Jan 29, 2037
Burnsville Friday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Sep 2, 2011 - Apr 12, 2019
Eagan Wednesday , 8:00AM - 8:50AM , Sep 14, 2011 - Sep 9, 2037
St. Paul Eastside Monday , 10:00AM - 10:45AM , Sep 19, 2011 - Sep 14, 2037
Eagan Friday , 8:00AM - 8:45AM , Jan 13, 2012 - Jan 9, 2037
Woodbury Wednesday , 8:15AM - 9:00AM , Jun 13, 2012 - Jun 10, 2037
Burnsville Monday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Nov 5, 2012 - Apr 15, 2019
Hastings Monday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , May 6, 2013 - May 4, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Monday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Jun 17, 2013 - Jun 15, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Wednesday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Jun 19, 2013 - Jun 17, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Friday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Jun 21, 2013 - Jun 19, 2037
Hudson Monday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Sep 9, 2013 - Apr 15, 2019
Hudson Tuesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Sep 10, 2013 - Sep 8, 2037
Hudson Wednesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Sep 11, 2013 - Apr 17, 2019
Hudson Thursday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Sep 12, 2013 - Sep 10, 2037
Hudson Friday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Sep 13, 2013 - Sep 11, 2037
Hastings Friday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , Oct 30, 2015 - Oct 30, 2037
St. Paul Midway Tuesday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Feb 2, 2016 - Jan 27, 2037
St. Paul Midway Wednesday , 9:00AM - 10:00AM , Feb 3, 2016 - Jan 28, 2037
St. Paul Midway Thursday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Feb 4, 2016 - Jan 29, 2037
Southdale - Edina Wednesday , 12:15PM - 1:00PM , Mar 2, 2016 - Feb 25, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Friday , 12:00PM - 12:45PM , Jun 3, 2016 - May 29, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Jun 20, 2016 - Apr 15, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Friday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Jun 24, 2016 - Jun 19, 2037
Southdale - Edina Monday , 12:15PM - 1:00PM , Sep 19, 2016 - Feb 3, 2020
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 12:00PM - 12:45PM , Dec 5, 2016 - Nov 30, 2037
West St. Paul Monday , 10:00AM - 10:45AM , Mar 13, 2017 - Oct 10, 2022
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Wednesday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Aug 23, 2017 - Aug 19, 2037
Elk River Tuesday , 10:00AM - 11:00AM , Oct 3, 2017 - Sep 29, 2037
Elk River Thursday , 10:00AM - 11:00AM , Oct 5, 2017 - Oct 1, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Thursday , 12:00PM - 12:45PM , Oct 5, 2017 - Apr 18, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Oct 16, 2017 - Oct 12, 2037
Burnsville Tuesday , 11:00AM - 11:45AM , May 8, 2018 - May 5, 2037
Burnsville Thursday , 11:00AM - 11:45AM , May 10, 2018 - May 7, 2037
White Bear Area Tuesday , 11:00AM - 11:45AM , Jun 19, 2018 - Jun 16, 2037
White Bear Area Thursday , 11:00AM - 11:45AM , Jun 21, 2018 - Jun 18, 2037
Eagan Monday , 8:00AM - 8:45AM , Aug 6, 2018 - Aug 3, 2037
Elk River Monday , 10:15AM - 11:00AM , Oct 1, 2018 - Sep 28, 2037
Elk River Thursday , 11:00AM - 11:45AM , Jan 31 - May 23, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Wednesday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Feb 13, 2019 - Feb 11, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Friday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Feb 15, 2019 - Feb 13, 2037
Elk River Monday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Mar 4 - Apr 15, 2019
Hastings Wednesday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , Apr 17, 2019 - Apr 15, 2037
Burnsville Friday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Apr 19, 2019
Hudson Monday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Apr 22, 2019
Burnsville Monday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Apr 22, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Apr 22, 2019
Elk River Monday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Apr 22, 2019
Hudson Wednesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Apr 24, 2019
Burnsville Wednesday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Apr 24, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Thursday , 12:00PM - 12:45PM , Apr 25, 2019
Burnsville Friday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Apr 26, 2019 - Aug 28, 2037
Hudson Monday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Apr 29, 2019 - Sep 7, 2037
Burnsville Monday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Apr 29, 2019 - Nov 2, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Apr 29, 2019 - Jun 15, 2037
Elk River Monday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Apr 29 - May 20, 2019
Hudson Wednesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , May 1, 2019
Burnsville Wednesday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , May 1, 2019 - Jan 28, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Thursday , 12:00PM - 12:45PM , May 2, 2019 - Oct 1, 2037
Hudson Wednesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , May 8, 2019
Hudson Wednesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , May 15, 2019
Hudson Wednesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , May 22, 2019
Elk River Wednesday , 10:45AM - 11:15AM , May 22, 2019
Hudson Wednesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , May 29, 2019
Elk River Friday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , May 31 - Aug 30, 2019
Elk River Monday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Jun 3 - Aug 26, 2019
Hudson Wednesday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Jun 5, 2019 - Sep 9, 2037
Southdale - Edina Monday , 12:15PM - 1:00PM , Feb 17, 2020 - Sep 14, 2037
West St. Paul Monday , 10:00AM - 10:45AM , Oct 24, 2022 - Mar 9, 2037