Mat Pilates is a conditioning fitness class that focuses on body alignment and breathing. The exercises cover all core powerhouse muscle groups: abdominals, lower back, shoulders, thighs and gluteals. If you like yoga, check out Mat Pilates. Level: All. Free drop-in class for Members.

Class Times

Burnsville Tuesday , 9:30AM - 9:55AM , Jan 4, 2011 - Dec 30, 2036
Hudson Wednesday , 8:05AM - 8:55AM , Jan 5, 2011 - Dec 31, 2036
Burnsville Thursday , 9:30AM - 9:55AM , Jan 6, 2011 - Jan 1, 2037
Hudson Monday , 10:15AM - 11:05AM , Sep 10, 2012 - Sep 7, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Friday , 9:15AM - 10:00AM , May 3, 2013 - May 1, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Tuesday , 10:20AM - 11:05AM , Jul 2, 2013 - Jun 30, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Wednesday , 9:35AM - 10:20AM , Sep 11, 2013 - Sep 9, 2037
Blaisdell Wednesday , 7:00PM - 8:00PM , Sep 18, 2013 - Sep 16, 2037
St. Paul Eastside Tuesday , 5:45AM - 6:30AM , Aug 4, 2015 - Aug 4, 2037
Southdale - Edina Tuesday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Sep 1, 2015 - Sep 1, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Sep 14, 2015 - Sep 14, 2037
Hudson Wednesday , 10:15AM - 11:05AM , Nov 4, 2015 - Nov 4, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Saturday , 8:30AM - 9:15AM , Jan 2, 2016 - Dec 27, 2036
St. Paul Midway Wednesday , 6:45PM - 7:30PM , Jan 13, 2016 - Jan 7, 2037
St. Paul Midway Saturday , 11:45AM - 12:45PM , Jan 16, 2016 - Jan 10, 2037
Southdale - Edina Wednesday , 9:15AM - 10:00AM , Mar 2, 2016 - Feb 25, 2037
Southdale - Edina Friday , 6:00AM - 7:00AM , Sep 9, 2016 - Sep 4, 2037
Southdale - Edina Monday , 6:00AM - 7:00AM , Sep 12, 2016 - Sep 7, 2037
White Bear Area Monday , 9:35AM - 10:25AM , Oct 10, 2016 - Oct 5, 2037
Shoreview Monday , 10:30AM - 11:30AM , Dec 5, 2016 - Nov 30, 2037
Shoreview Wednesday , 12:10PM - 1:10PM , Dec 7, 2016 - Dec 2, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Wednesday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Sep 6, 2017 - Sep 2, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Monday , 6:00PM - 7:00PM , Sep 18, 2017 - Sep 14, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Wednesday , 9:30AM - 10:30AM , Sep 20, 2017 - Sep 16, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Wednesday , 12:05PM - 12:50PM , Sep 20, 2017 - Sep 16, 2037
White Bear Area Tuesday , 11:05AM - 11:50AM , Oct 3, 2017 - Sep 29, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Oct 23, 2017 - Apr 15, 2019
Southdale - Edina Monday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Dec 4, 2017 - Nov 30, 2037
Shoreview Tuesday , 10:10AM - 11:05AM , Dec 5, 2017 - Dec 1, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae - DT Minneapolis Wednesday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Jan 17, 2018 - Jan 14, 2037
Cora McCorvey YMCA Monday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Apr 2, 2018 - Mar 30, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Tuesday , 8:30AM - 9:20AM , Apr 3, 2018 - Mar 31, 2037
New Hope Tuesday , 8:15AM - 8:45AM , Jun 5, 2018 - Jun 2, 2037
Shoreview Tuesday , 5:15PM - 6:15PM , Jun 5, 2018 - Jun 2, 2037
White Bear Area Wednesday , 8:20AM - 8:50AM , Jun 6, 2018 - Jun 3, 2037
New Hope Thursday , 8:15AM - 8:45AM , Jun 7, 2018 - Jun 4, 2037
White Bear Area Thursday , 10:15AM - 10:45AM , Jun 7, 2018 - Jun 4, 2037
White Bear Area Sunday , 5:00PM - 5:30PM , Jun 10, 2018 - Apr 14, 2019
Hudson Monday , 7:15PM - 8:15PM , Jun 18, 2018 - Jun 15, 2037
Forest Lake Wednesday , 5:00PM - 6:00PM , Jul 11, 2018 - Jul 8, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae - DT Minneapolis Wednesday , 10:15AM - 11:00AM , Jul 18, 2018 - Jul 15, 2037
Forest Lake Tuesday , 8:40AM - 9:25AM , Sep 4, 2018 - Sep 1, 2037
Andover Wednesday , 8:55AM - 9:25AM , Sep 5, 2018 - Apr 17, 2019
Andover Friday , 10:20AM - 10:50AM , Sep 14, 2018 - Apr 12, 2019
St. Paul Midway Sunday , 10:40AM - 11:10AM , Oct 7, 2018 - Oct 4, 2037
St. Paul Midway Thursday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Nov 29, 2018 - Nov 26, 2037
Rochester Tuesday , 9:30AM - 10:25AM , Dec 4, 2018 - Dec 1, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Thursday , 6:45AM - 7:30AM , Dec 13, 2018 - Dec 10, 2037
Shoreview Thursday , 10:20AM - 11:05AM , Jan 3, 2019 - Jan 1, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Tuesday , 5:00PM - 5:25PM , Jan 8, 2019 - Jan 6, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Monday , 12:05PM - 1:00PM , Jan 21, 2019 - Jan 19, 2037
Andover Friday , 8:55AM - 9:25AM , Feb 1, 2019 - Jan 30, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Sunday , 8:30AM - 9:30AM , Feb 3 - Apr 14, 2019
Forest Lake Monday , 8:35AM - 9:20AM , Feb 4, 2019 - Feb 2, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Mar 4, 2019 - Mar 2, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae - DT Minneapolis Tuesday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Mar 5, 2019 - Mar 3, 2037
St. Paul Eastside Tuesday , 1:30PM - 2:15PM , Mar 5, 2019 - Mar 3, 2037
Forest Lake Thursday , 8:40AM - 9:25AM , Mar 7, 2019 - Mar 5, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Wednesday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Mar 27 - May 15, 2019
Blaisdell Friday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Apr 5, 2019 - Apr 3, 2037
Lino Lakes Saturday , 9:05AM - 9:50AM , Apr 6, 2019 - Apr 4, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Apr 22, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Apr 22, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Apr 22, 2019
Andover Wednesday , 8:55AM - 9:25AM , Apr 24, 2019
Andover Friday , 10:20AM - 10:50AM , Apr 26, 2019 - Sep 11, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Sunday , 8:30AM - 9:30AM , Apr 28, 2019 - Feb 1, 2037
White Bear Area Sunday , 5:00PM - 5:30PM , Apr 28, 2019 - Jun 7, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Apr 29 - May 13, 2019
Andover Wednesday , 8:55AM - 9:25AM , May 1, 2019 - Sep 2, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , May 20, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Wednesday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , May 22, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , May 27, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Wednesday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , May 29, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Jun 3, 2019 - Oct 19, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Wednesday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Jun 5, 2019 - Mar 25, 2037
Lino Lakes Thursday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , Jun 6, 2019 - Jun 4, 2037