Tabata interval training is the single most effective type of high intensity interval training. Through a variety of simple, yet intense exercises, each class will blast the calories and provide noticeable results in a short amount of time. Whether your goal is muscle tone, weight loss, or both, this class will provide what you are looking for.  This class may just be the hardest workout you will ever love.  Level: All. Free drop-in class for Members.   

Class Times

White Bear Area Tuesday , 5:05AM - 5:40AM , Feb 1, 2011 - Jan 27, 2037
Woodbury Wednesday , 5:30PM - 6:15PM , Sep 14, 2011 - Sep 9, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Monday , 6:00PM - 6:30PM , Jan 2, 2012 - Dec 29, 2036
White Bear Area Saturday , 8:15AM - 8:45AM , Jul 21, 2012 - Jul 18, 2037
West St. Paul Saturday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , Oct 6, 2012 - Apr 20, 2019
Woodbury Friday , 10:25AM - 10:55AM , Jan 4, 2013 - Jan 2, 2037
Woodbury Wednesday , 5:30AM - 6:30AM , Apr 3, 2013 - Apr 1, 2037
West St. Paul Wednesday , 12:40PM - 1:25PM , Apr 10, 2013 - Apr 8, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Saturday , 8:30AM - 9:15AM , Sep 7, 2013 - Sep 5, 2037
Woodbury Sunday , 9:15AM - 10:15AM , Sep 15, 2013 - Sep 13, 2037
Shoreview Tuesday , 4:40PM - 5:25PM , Feb 18, 2014 - Feb 17, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Sep 8, 2014 - Apr 15, 2019
Shoreview Thursday , 4:40PM - 5:25PM , Nov 6, 2014 - Nov 5, 2037
Southdale - Edina Monday , 5:30PM - 6:15PM , Jan 5, 2015 - Jan 5, 2037
Southdale - Edina Saturday , 9:15AM - 10:00AM , Feb 7, 2015 - Feb 7, 2037
St. Paul Midway Monday , 6:00PM - 6:45PM , Jan 4, 2016 - Dec 29, 2036
St. Paul Downtown Tuesday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Jul 19, 2016 - Apr 16, 2019
St. Paul Downtown Thursday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Jul 21, 2016 - Jul 16, 2037
Southdale - Edina Tuesday , 6:00PM - 6:45PM , Oct 11, 2016 - Oct 6, 2037
Southdale - Edina Tuesday , 6:00PM - 6:45PM , Oct 18, 2016 - Oct 13, 2037
Shoreview Sunday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , Dec 4, 2016 - Apr 14, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Sunday , 11:40AM - 12:30PM , Dec 4, 2016 - Apr 14, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Thursday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Jun 1, 2017 - May 28, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Aug 21, 2017 - Aug 17, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Friday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Sep 8, 2017 - Sep 4, 2037
Southdale - Edina Wednesday , 5:30PM - 6:15PM , Oct 4, 2017 - Sep 30, 2037
St. Paul Midway Friday , 12:00PM - 12:45PM , Oct 6, 2017 - Oct 2, 2037
Southdale - Edina Wednesday , 5:30PM - 6:15PM , Oct 11, 2017 - Oct 7, 2037
Elk River Saturday , 9:15AM - 10:00AM , Nov 4, 2017 - Apr 20, 2019
Dayton at Gaviidae - DT Minneapolis Monday , 11:00AM - 11:30AM , Jan 15, 2018 - Jan 12, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae - DT Minneapolis Tuesday , 11:15AM - 11:45AM , Jan 16, 2018 - Jan 13, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae - DT Minneapolis Wednesday , 11:45AM - 12:15PM , Jan 17, 2018 - Jan 14, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae - DT Minneapolis Thursday , 11:00AM - 11:30AM , Jan 18, 2018 - Jan 15, 2037
Eagan Thursday , 9:45AM - 10:30AM , Feb 1, 2018 - Jan 29, 2037
Eagan Monday , 5:25PM - 5:55PM , Feb 5, 2018 - Feb 2, 2037
Forest Lake Saturday , 7:30AM - 8:15AM , Mar 3, 2018 - Feb 28, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae - DT Minneapolis Friday , 11:00AM - 11:30AM , Apr 6, 2018 - Apr 3, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Thursday , 5:45AM - 6:30AM , May 3, 2018 - Apr 30, 2037
Elk River Monday , 6:15PM - 7:00PM , Jun 4, 2018 - Jun 1, 2037
Forest Lake Wednesday , 5:45PM - 6:30PM , Jun 6, 2018 - Jun 3, 2037
Blaisdell Thursday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Aug 9, 2018 - Apr 25, 2019
West St. Paul Tuesday , 4:45PM - 5:30PM , Sep 4, 2018 - Sep 1, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Wednesday , 6:30PM - 7:15PM , Sep 5, 2018 - Sep 2, 2037
Elk River Friday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Sep 7, 2018 - Apr 26, 2019
Woodbury Saturday , 8:00AM - 9:00AM , Sep 8, 2018 - Sep 5, 2037
St. Paul Midway Wednesday , 6:40PM - 7:25PM , Oct 3, 2018 - Sep 30, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Thursday , 5:30PM - 6:15PM , Oct 4, 2018 - Oct 1, 2037
Forest Lake Monday , 4:30PM - 5:00PM , Nov 5, 2018 - Apr 15, 2019
Rochester Tuesday , 6:00PM - 6:45PM , Dec 4, 2018 - Dec 1, 2037
Rochester Sunday , 11:30AM - 12:15PM , Dec 9, 2018 - Apr 14, 2019
Rochester Thursday , 5:30PM - 6:15PM , Jan 3, 2019 - Jan 1, 2037
Blaisdell Tuesday , 8:30AM - 9:15AM , Jan 8, 2019 - Jan 6, 2037
White Bear Area Tuesday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Jan 15, 2019 - Jan 13, 2037
White Bear Area Thursday , 9:00AM - 9:45AM , Jan 17, 2019 - Jan 15, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Sunday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Jan 20 - Apr 14, 2019
Hastings Wednesday , 12:15PM - 12:45PM , Feb 6, 2019 - Feb 4, 2037
Forest Lake Monday , 4:30PM - 5:00PM , Apr 22, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Apr 22, 2019
St. Paul Downtown Tuesday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Apr 23, 2019
Forest Lake Saturday , 7:20AM - 7:55AM , Apr 27, 2019
West St. Paul Saturday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , Apr 27, 2019
River Valley - Prior Lake Sunday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , Apr 28, 2019 - Jan 18, 2037
Shoreview Sunday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , Apr 28, 2019 - Nov 29, 2037
Rochester Sunday , 11:30AM - 12:15PM , Apr 28, 2019 - Dec 6, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Sunday , 11:40AM - 12:30PM , Apr 28, 2019 - Nov 29, 2037
Forest Lake Monday , 4:30PM - 5:00PM , Apr 29, 2019 - Nov 2, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Monday , 4:30PM - 5:15PM , Apr 29, 2019 - Sep 7, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Tuesday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Apr 30, 2019 - Jul 14, 2037
Elk River Friday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , May 3, 2019
Elk River Saturday , 9:15AM - 10:00AM , May 4, 2019
West St. Paul Saturday , 10:30AM - 11:15AM , May 4, 2019 - Oct 3, 2037
Elk River Friday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , May 10 - 24, 2019
Elk River Saturday , 9:15AM - 10:00AM , May 11, 2019 - Oct 31, 2037
Elk River Friday , 9:30AM - 10:15AM , May 31 - Aug 30, 2019