Zumba™ is a fusion of Latin and international music and dance to create a dynamic, exciting, effective cardio workout. These fun and easy routines feature interval aerobic training with a combination of fast and slow rhythms that tone and sculpt the body. Level: All. Free drop-in class for Members.  

Class Times

Southdale YMCA - Edina Monday , 6:35PM - 7:35PM , Nov 8, 2010 - Jul 15, 2019
Southdale YMCA - Edina Thursday , 9:45AM - 10:45AM , Nov 11, 2010 - Nov 5, 2037
St. Paul Eastside Wednesday , 6:40PM - 7:40PM , Jan 5, 2011 - Jul 17, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Friday , 7:10PM - 8:10PM , Jan 7, 2011 - Jan 2, 2037
Southdale YMCA - Edina Tuesday , 9:45AM - 10:45AM , Jan 25, 2011 - Jan 20, 2037
White Bear Area Friday , 9:30AM - 10:30AM , Feb 4, 2011 - Jan 30, 2037
White Bear Area Monday , 11:45AM - 12:45PM , Feb 7, 2011 - Feb 2, 2037
Southdale YMCA - Edina Wednesday , 5:45PM - 6:40PM , Jul 6, 2011 - Jul 1, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Sunday , 9:30AM - 10:30AM , Sep 16, 2012 - Sep 13, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Wednesday , 8:20AM - 9:20AM , May 1, 2013 - Jul 17, 2019
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Tuesday , 11:20AM - 12:05PM , May 7, 2013 - Jul 16, 2019
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Monday , 6:00PM - 6:55PM , Sep 8, 2014 - Sep 7, 2037
Eagan Saturday , 9:05AM - 10:05AM , Oct 4, 2014 - Oct 3, 2037
Southdale YMCA - Edina Saturday , 11:30AM - 12:30PM , Mar 21, 2015 - Mar 21, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Friday , 9:30AM - 10:25AM , Jul 10, 2015 - Jul 10, 2037
Blaisdell Tuesday , 6:25PM - 7:25PM , Sep 15, 2015 - Sep 15, 2037
West St. Paul Friday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Oct 16, 2015 - Jul 19, 2019
St. Paul Midway Tuesday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Jan 5, 2016 - Dec 30, 2036
St. Paul Midway Friday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Jan 8, 2016 - Jan 2, 2037
St. Paul Eastside Saturday , 9:35AM - 10:35AM , Jan 9, 2016 - Jul 20, 2019
West St. Paul Sunday , 9:00AM - 10:00AM , Jan 10, 2016 - Jul 21, 2019
Shoreview Thursday , 7:35PM - 8:30PM , Sep 8, 2016 - Sep 3, 2037
St. Paul Midway Saturday , 12:55PM - 1:55PM , Oct 8, 2016 - Oct 3, 2037
White Bear Area Saturday , 10:35AM - 11:35AM , Jan 7, 2017 - Jul 20, 2019
St. Paul Downtown Tuesday , 11:15AM - 12:00PM , Jun 20, 2017 - Jun 16, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Monday , 7:30PM - 8:25PM , Jul 10, 2017 - Jul 6, 2037
Eagan Wednesday , 8:30AM - 9:20AM , Oct 4, 2017 - Sep 30, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Saturday , 9:20AM - 10:20AM , Oct 7, 2017 - Oct 3, 2037
St. Paul Midway Sunday , 11:45AM - 12:45PM , Oct 8, 2017 - Oct 4, 2037
New Hope Friday , 4:45PM - 5:45PM , Jan 5, 2018 - Jan 2, 2037
Shoreview Sunday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Jan 7, 2018 - Jan 4, 2037
West St. Paul Thursday , 6:40PM - 7:40PM , May 24, 2018 - May 21, 2037
Burnsville Thursday , 10:30AM - 11:30AM , Jun 7, 2018 - Jun 4, 2037
River Valley - Prior Lake Thursday , 6:30PM - 7:25PM , Jun 14, 2018 - Jun 11, 2037
Rochester Saturday , 8:30AM - 9:25AM , Jul 14, 2018 - Jul 11, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Tuesday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Sep 4, 2018 - Sep 1, 2037
Eagan Tuesday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Sep 4, 2018 - Sep 1, 2037
Elk River Wednesday , 5:30PM - 6:15PM , Sep 5, 2018 - Sep 2, 2037
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Thursday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Sep 6, 2018 - Sep 3, 2037
Hudson Friday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Sep 7, 2018 - Sep 4, 2037
Shoreview Monday , 7:35PM - 8:30PM , Sep 10, 2018 - Sep 7, 2037
Burnsville Saturday , 10:00AM - 10:55AM , Sep 15, 2018 - Sep 12, 2037
Rochester Wednesday , 4:30PM - 5:30PM , Oct 3, 2018 - Sep 30, 2037
St. Paul Downtown Wednesday , 4:00PM - 5:00PM , Oct 24, 2018 - Jul 31, 2019
Forest Lake YMCA Monday , 6:00PM - 7:00PM , Nov 5, 2018 - Nov 2, 2037
West St. Paul Wednesday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Nov 28, 2018 - Nov 25, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Wednesday , 7:45PM - 8:30PM , Jan 2, 2019 - Dec 31, 2036
Blaisdell Thursday , 9:15AM - 10:10AM , Jan 3, 2019 - Jan 1, 2037
Forest Lake YMCA Saturday , 9:45AM - 10:45AM , Jan 5, 2019 - Jan 3, 2037
Forest Lake YMCA Sunday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Jan 6 - Jul 21, 2019
Blaisdell Tuesday , 9:00AM - 9:55AM , Jan 8 - Jul 16, 2019
White Bear Area Tuesday , 9:50AM - 10:45AM , Jan 15, 2019 - Jan 13, 2037
White Bear Area Thursday , 9:50AM - 10:45AM , Jan 17, 2019 - Jan 15, 2037
Rochester Monday , 9:30AM - 10:25AM , Feb 4 - Jul 29, 2019
Rochester Wednesday , 9:30AM - 10:25AM , Feb 6, 2019 - Feb 4, 2037
Rochester Monday , 4:30PM - 5:25PM , Apr 22, 2019 - Apr 20, 2037
Shoreview Tuesday , 2:05PM - 2:50PM , May 21, 2019 - May 19, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae YMCA - Downtown Minneapolis Sunday , 9:00AM - 10:00AM , Jun 2, 2019 - May 31, 2037
Maplewood Community Center Monday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Jun 3 - Jul 15, 2019
Hudson Thursday , 4:00PM - 4:45PM , Jun 6, 2019 - Jun 4, 2037
Blaisdell Thursday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Jun 6, 2019 - Jun 4, 2037
New Hope Monday , 11:20AM - 12:20PM , Jun 10, 2019 - Jun 8, 2037
New Hope Tuesday , 6:00PM - 7:00PM , Jun 11, 2019 - Jun 9, 2037
Dayton at Gaviidae YMCA - Downtown Minneapolis Thursday , 11:45AM - 12:30PM , Jun 13, 2019 - Jun 11, 2037
New Hope Thursday , 6:00PM - 7:00PM , Jun 13, 2019 - Jun 11, 2037
New Hope Friday , 9:00AM - 10:00AM , Jun 14, 2019 - Jun 12, 2037
New Hope Saturday , 10:30AM - 11:30AM , Jun 15 - Aug 17, 2019
New Hope Sunday , 3:20PM - 4:20PM , Jun 16, 2019 - Jun 14, 2037
St. Paul Eastside Wednesday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Jun 19 - Aug 28, 2019
West St. Paul Saturday , 12:35PM - 1:35PM , Jul 6, 2019 - Jul 4, 2037
Maplewood Community Center Monday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Jul 22, 2019
Southdale YMCA - Edina Monday , 6:35PM - 7:35PM , Jul 22, 2019
Blaisdell Tuesday , 9:00AM - 9:55AM , Jul 23, 2019
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Tuesday , 11:20AM - 12:05PM , Jul 23, 2019
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Wednesday , 8:20AM - 9:20AM , Jul 24, 2019
St. Paul Eastside Wednesday , 6:40PM - 7:40PM , Jul 24, 2019
West St. Paul Friday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Jul 26, 2019
St. Paul Eastside Saturday , 9:35AM - 10:35AM , Jul 27, 2019
White Bear Area Saturday , 10:35AM - 11:35AM , Jul 27, 2019
West St. Paul Sunday , 9:00AM - 10:00AM , Jul 28, 2019
Forest Lake YMCA Sunday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Jul 28, 2019
Maplewood Community Center Monday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Jul 29, 2019 - Jun 1, 2037
Southdale YMCA - Edina Monday , 6:35PM - 7:35PM , Jul 29, 2019 - Nov 2, 2037
Blaisdell Tuesday , 9:00AM - 9:55AM , Jul 30, 2019
Ridgedale - Minnetonka Tuesday , 11:20AM - 12:05PM , Jul 30, 2019 - May 5, 2037
Emma B. Howe - Coon Rapids Wednesday , 8:20AM - 9:20AM , Jul 31, 2019 - Apr 29, 2037
St. Paul Eastside Wednesday , 6:40PM - 7:40PM , Jul 31, 2019 - Dec 31, 2036
West St. Paul Friday , 6:30PM - 7:30PM , Aug 2, 2019 - Oct 16, 2037
St. Paul Eastside Saturday , 9:35AM - 10:35AM , Aug 3, 2019 - Jan 3, 2037
White Bear Area Saturday , 10:35AM - 11:35AM , Aug 3 - 17, 2019
West St. Paul Sunday , 9:00AM - 10:00AM , Aug 4, 2019 - Jan 4, 2037
Forest Lake YMCA Sunday , 5:30PM - 6:30PM , Aug 4, 2019 - Jan 4, 2037
New Hope Saturday , 10:30AM - 11:30AM , Aug 24, 2019
White Bear Area Saturday , 10:35AM - 11:35AM , Aug 24, 2019
New Hope Saturday , 10:30AM - 11:30AM , Aug 31, 2019 - Jun 13, 2037
White Bear Area Saturday , 10:35AM - 11:35AM , Aug 31, 2019
White Bear Area Saturday , 10:35AM - 11:35AM , Sep 7, 2019 - Jan 3, 2037